Bobi Wine Unveils People Power Coordination Team, Full List Here

Bobi Wine

Kyadondo East Member of Parliament Robert Kyagulanyi alias Bobi Wine has finally unveiled a complete list of a team that is going to coordinate People Power activities ahead of the 2021 General elections.

The unveiling happened at Kyagulanyi’s home in Magere. The spokesperson of the People Power movement Joel Senyonyi said while addressing the team that they were not supposed to be at Magere but all venues they approached refused to host them.

Bobi Wine People Power meeting

Below is the full list:

1. West Nile:

Hon Kasiano Wadri(Team Leader)
Hon James Acidri
Hon Oguzu Lee
Habib Asega
Asara Night

2. Acholi:

Hon Lucy Akello (Team Leader)
Hon Gilbert Olanya
Hon Anthony Akol
Olenga Anthony
Okema Santos

3. Karamoja;

Hon Adome Bildard (Team Leader)
Ayen Bonny
Lopolo Mukulu
Ponyu Badru

4. Lango;

Hon Jonathan Odur (Team Leader)
Moses Okot P’Bitek
Okello Blick
Isaac Okae

5. Teso;

Hon Susan Amero (Team Leader)
Elakuna
Ojangone Anthony
George Okoit
Amato Immaculate

7. Tooro;

Kakuru Thomas (Team Leader)
Innocent Tukundane
Medard
Hanifa Said
Nyakato Hassan

8. Ankole;

Hon Mbwatekamwa Gaffa (Team Leader)
Kakama Moses
Lucas Muhangi
Muhanguzi Kateera Lubega Muzamir

Ayebare Jasper Musherura Daniel
Tuhimbise Rhoda
Byamukama Godfrey

10. Sebei;

Pastor Satid (Team Leader)
Chemonges Benjamin Kwoyen
Satya
Chemisto Kubai

11. Bunyoro;

Hon Barnabas Tinkasimire (Team Leader)
Nyakato Asinas
Amanyire Rogers
Asiimwe Grace
Atiki

12. Bugisu;

Hon John Baptist Nambeshe (Team Leader)
Anthony Wameli
Wetaka Abas
Sam Mali
Robinah Nadunga

13. Busoga;

Hon Asuman Basalirwa (Team Leader)
Hon Paul Mwiru
Mercy Walukamba
Bigirwa Moses
Basakana Hannington

14. Bukedi;

Hon Nabulindo Agnes (Team Leader)
Hon Catherine
Sanya Wycliff
Mukasa Abdullah
Yusuf Mutembule

15. Rwenzori;

Hon Winnie Kiiza (Team Leader)
Hon Robert Centenary
Wakibanahi Joram

Ndungu James
Musabingo

16. Kampala Metropolitan;

Hon Medard Ssegona (Team Leader)
Hon Wakayima Musoke

Naluyima Betty
Samuel Lubega Mukaku
Semugooma

17. Greater Luweero;

Hon Lutamaguzi (Team Leader)
Hon Brenda Nabukenya
Nanyanzi Shifa
Former Luweero Mayor
Sekabira Lawrence

18. Greater Mubende;

Hon Patrick Nsamba (Team Leader)
Hon Kalwanga David
Kawuma Digo
Kabuye Frank
Sumaya

19. Greater Mpigi;

Hon Muwanga Kivumbi (Team Leader)
Aisha Kabanda
Hillary Kiyaga(Hilderman)
Teddy Nambooze
Sadam Gayira

20. Greater Mukono;

Hon Lulume Bayiga (Team Leader)
(Mayor of Mbiko, Kiwanuka Abdullah
Patriko Mujuko
Simbwa

21. Greater Masaka;

Hon Mathias Mpuuga (Team Leader)
Hon Sewungu Gonzaga
Hon Florence Namayanja
Dr. Abed Bwanika
Katerega Muhammad

22. Youth Wing;

Hon Francis Zaake(Team leader)
Angella Namirembe(Deputy-Central)
Bosmic Otim(Deputy-North)
Sasi Marvin(Deputy-West)
Mariah Natabi(Deputy-East)

23. Institutions;

Roy Semboga (Team Leader)
Muhumuza Umaru
Milkah Nabacwa
Tunduru Jonathan
Magulu Mpagi

24. Women Wing;

Flavia Kalule (Team Leader)
Hon Robinah Ssentongo
Hon Anna Adeke
Nusifa Nakato
Aturinda Agnes

25. PWDs

Pastor Robert Mpala Isabirye (Team Leader)
John Luwago
Kisimizi Nuhu

26. Arts & Entertainment;

Nubian Lee (Team Leader)
Swengere
Ronald Mayinja
Flavia Namulindwa

27. Informal Sector;

Nyanzi Fred Ssentamu (Team Leader)
Nnazzinda Sifa
Okello Richard
Ande Kibirige
Muwanguzi Andrew

28. Diaspora;

Arao Ameny (Team Leader)-US
Belinda Atim-UK
Patricia-UAE/Dubai
Ali Mawale-SA
Pamela (Sweden