FUFA Confirms Big League and Regional League Play Off Dates

Posted on Oct 12, 2020
By Ssekamatte Vicent
  • Like us on Facebook:
  •      
568 Views

Sports

MYDA FC and UPDF FC toppled the Elgon and Rwenzori groups respectively thus leaving Kitara FC, Kataka FC, Kiboga Young and Ndejje University vying for the final promotional slot to the StarTimes Uganda Premier League. The FUFA Big League play offs will take place between 18th– 21st October 2020 at the FUFA Technical Center in Njeru.

Sixteen teams in the Regional League will buying four the four slots to the Star Times FUFA Big League.

The full promotional playoffs schedule:

18-October-2020 ARRIVAL FOR KITARA,KIBOGA YOUNG, NDEJJE FC,KATAKA

FBL 19-October 2020 Kitara FC vs Kataka FC 10:00AM, Njeru

02 FBL 19-October 2020 Kiboga Young vs Ndejje Univ 2:00PM, Njeru

REST DAY|:

03 FBL P/OFF 21-October 2020 Winner M#1 Winner M#2 12:00PM, Njeru

REGIONAL PLAY OFFS

22-Oct-2020 ARRIVAL FOR BUWAMBO UTD,EDGARS FC,CATDA,LUWEERO UTD

01 Buganda 23-October 2020 Buwambo Utd vs Luweero Utd. 10:00AM, Njeru

02 Kampala 23-October 2020 Edgars FC vs Catda FC 2:00PM Njeru Njeru

REST DAY 24-October 2020

Final Playoff: 25-October 2020 Winner M#1 vs Winner M#2 12:00PM Njeru Njeru

26-Oct-2020 ARRIVAL: GADAFI FC, SANSIRO FC, ADMIN FC, TEAM CHURCH.

04 Eastern 27-October 2020 Gadafi FC vs Admin FC 10:00 Njeru

05 North East 27-October 2020 Sansiro FC vs Team Church 2:00PM Njeru

REST DAY

Final Playoff: 29-October 2020 Winner M#4 vs Winner M#5 12:00PM Njeru

30-October-2020

ARRIVAL FOR ASINGYE FC, BOOMA FC, KIGEZI FC, TERRAZO AND

TILES

07 Kitara 31-October 2020 Asingye FC vs Booma FC 10:00AM Njeru

08 Western 31-Oct 2020 Terrazo and Tiles vs Kigezi FC 2:00PM Njeru

REST DAY: 1 November 2020

Final playoff: 2-Nov 2020 Winner M#7 vs Winner M#8 12:00PM Njeru

3-N0v-2020 ARRIVAL FOR YOUNG ELEPHANT, CALVARY, HOTSPRINGS, NORTHERN

GATEWAY

10 Northern 4-November 2020 Young Elephant vs Northern Gateway 10:00AM Njeru

11 West Nile 4-November 2020 Calvary FC vs Hot Springs 2:00PM Njeru

REST DAY: 5-November 2020

Final Playoff: 6 -November 2020 Winner M#10 vs Winner M#11 12:00PM Njeru

Make Your Business Known Click here to Add it freely to the largest Ugandan Business Directory

Tags


Related Stories

Loading...

NEWLY ADDED SONGS

Wendi
Wendi
Tesha music

10 plays | 0 Downloads

Obalina
Obalina
Shamie SWEET

11 plays | 7 Downloads

Akaweta
Akaweta
Karaha J & Claire Leya

19 plays | 0 Downloads

Freshna
Freshna
Ras Ally

40 plays | 7 Downloads

Mi Casa Su Casa
Mi Casa Su Casa
Itss Jessie

34 plays | 9 Downloads

Dance Monkey
Dance Monkey
Itss Jessie

36 plays | 11 Downloads

VIEW ALL

About usAdvertise with usContact usJobsPrivacy • Copyright ©Blizz Uganda 2020

X